Show Mobile Menu

Search Results

Dr. Allison Abernathy Dean, Health & Human Services

704.922.6486

Dr. Lisa Albright-Jurs Dean, Career & Technical Education

704.922.2256

Josh Allen Principal-Gaston Early College High School (Educational Partnerships)

704.922.2407

Lee Allison Process Specialist Fabric Formation Lab

704.922.4262

Shelly Alman Vice President, Finance, Operations & Facilities

704.922.6405

Dr. Hannah Angel Director, Small Business Center

704.922.6449

Dr. Joe Argent Chair/Instructor English

704.922.6504

Ellie Armstrong Research Assistant

704.922.6240

Dr. Melissa Armstrong Chair-Science/ Instructor-Chemistry

704.922.6458

Timothy Ausburn Network Infrastructure/Server Specialist

704.922.6420

Michele Avendano Director Human Resources

704.922.2266

Dorothy “Dottie” Ayers Nurse Aide Program Instructor, LC

704.748.5218

Todd Baney Vice President, Human Resources, Organization Development & Safety

704.922.6485

Gene Banks Special Advisor for Athletics & Advancement

704.923.8462

Dr. Cortney Barkley-Postell Veterinary Technology Program Instructor

704.922.6524

Jenell Barnett Admissions Advisor

704.922.2451

Alan “Derek” Barrett Instructor A/C, Heating & Refrigeration Technology

704.922.6396

Tracy Barrett Controller

704.922.6309

Linda Barrett-Ray Coordinator, Shipping & Receiving & Equipment

704.922.6512

Rita Bauknight Specialist, Public Services, P/T, LC

704.922.5208 / 704.748.5244

Kim Beam Financial Aid & Scholarship Specialist

704.922.6228

Pamela Beard Basic Skills Assistant Coordinator, LC

704.922.5215 / 704.748.5215

Billy Beaty Preventative Maintenance Tech

704.922.2439

Mechelle Beavers Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Jessica Beck Softball Coach, PT

704.923.8467

Cathy Bennett Nurse Aide Program Instructor, KC

704.922.4271 / 704.825.6271

Leslie Berryhill Senior Microscopist/Defect Analysis

704.922.4293 / 704.825.6293

Leslie Best Student Affairs Specialist

704.922.6210

Kavin Bitter Instructor Criminal Justice

704.922.6292

Bob Blanton Director, Bob Blanton Study Tours (PT)

704.922.6339

Leah Bochicchio Lead Academic Advisor

704.922.6222

Brian Bookout Associate Dean/Instructor-History/Sociology

704.922.6342

Dawn Boone Lead Housekeeper

704.922.8442 / 704.923.8442

Debbie Bowen Graphic Design Specialist

704.922.6283

Jennifer Bowen Education Navigator, SNAP2Skills CE

704.922.2264 / 704.748.5216

Beverley Bowman Principal-Gaston Early College Medical Science (Educational Partnerships)

704.922.8481 / 704.923.8481

Pat Boylan Network/ PC/AV Technician

704.922.6420

Erin Brassell Instructor-Early Childhood Education

704.922.6293

Dena Bridges Lead Faculty/Instructor Medical Assisting

704.922.2274

Scotty Brooks Program Chair, Instructor Civil Engineering Technology

704.922.6299

Tonia Broome Dean, Arts & Sciences

704.922.6310

Penny Brower Instructor Office Administration

704.922.2356

Deanna Brown Facilitator-Plant Operations

704.922.6408

Heaven Brown Project Advisor Upward Bound Program

704.922.2287

Kelly Brown Process Specialist Fabric Formation Lab

704.922.4291 / 704.825.6291

Regan Brown Public Affairs Producer - WSGE

704.922.2386

Sheryl Brown Testing Center Coordinator/Chief HSE Examiner

704.922.6321

Judy Brown-Estes TTC Accounts Receivable/Bookstore Assistant/Cashier, Business Office KC

704.922.4255 / 704.825.6255

Heather Bruch Biology Instructor, KC

704.825.6274

Johnnie Bryan Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Anne Buck Administrative Generalist Assistant, KC

704.922.4257 / 704.825.6257

Sam Buff Vice President/General Manager, Manufacturing & Textile Innovation Network

704.922.4260 / 704.825.6260

Barbara Burgess Admissions Specialist/Secretary Nursing Programs

704.922.6469

Marie Burleson Instructor-Math & Physics

704.922.6464

Belinda Butler Secretary - Life Skills

704.922.6545

Lythia Bynum Instructor-Medical Assisting

704.922.6378

Nick Cable Instructor-Broadcasting Production Technology

704.922.6291

Patty Caldwell Instructor-Health Information Technology

704.922.2373

Sierra Calhoun Lead Faculty/Instructor-Pharmacy Technology, LC

704.922.2428 (DC) / 704.748.5222 (LC)

Crista Cammaroto Art Instructor

704.922.6238

Sylvia Cantrell Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Kayda Carmichael Career Coach - College Now, Lincoln Campus

704.748.5260

Kate Carmody Program Chair, Instructor-Broadcasting Production Technology

704.922.2388

Shamere Carpenter Counselor, LC

704.922.5209 / 704.748.5209

Sherry Carpenter Technology Specialist I

704.922.6420

Mark Carver Instructor-History

704.922.6317

Shane Caughey Qualified Assistant-Criminal Justice Academy/Basic Law Enforcement Training

704.922.6255

Barbara Chadwick Chair, Arts, Communication & Social/Behavioral Sciences - Instructor-Art

704.922.2231 / 704.9226343

Trenton Champion HVAC Technician

704.922.8418 / 704.923.8418

Amy Chaney Instructor-Psychology

704.922.6280

Sherri Chavis Counselor

704.922.6221

Raphonza Childers Lead Faculty/Instructor-Evening Nursing

704.922.2314

Tonya Clemmer Computer Support Technician

704.922.5204 / 704.748.5204 (LC) 704.825.6258 (KC)

Jennifer Cleveland Enrollment Services Specialist, KC

704.922.4269 / 704.825.6269

Alan Clippard Housekeeper/Floor Maintenance

704.922.6419

Paula Cochran Interim Administrative Assistant

704.922.6540

Andrew Collins Digital Services Librarian

704.922.6359

Katrina Conley Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Human Resources, Organizational Development, & Safety

704.922.2381

Jerome Connor Coordinator, Alumni, Events & Programming

704.922.6513

Dr. Thomas Cook Instructor-Math

704.922.6327

Dr. Harry Cooke Director, Libraries

704.922.6357

Melisa Cosby Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Student Affairs

704.922.6217

Chuck Costner Senior Product Development/Maintenance Specialist,TTC

704.922.4270 / 704.825.6270

Jasmine Cox Director, Textile Technology Program & Business Innovation

704.922.4302 / 704.825.6302

Calvin Craig Dean, Learning Resources

704.922.6357

Julia Craig Testing Specialist

704.922.2375

Josh Crisp Director, Regional Emergency Services Training Center (RESTC), Fire & Rescue Training

704.922.6258

Paige Crisp Lead Faculty/Instructor-Esthetics, KC

704.922.4304 / 704.825.6304

Joyce Crumpton Academic Advisor, PT

704.922.6350

Jay Crutchfield Web Developer, BioNetwork Learning Solutions Center, Raleigh Office

704.922.984.224.2111

Emily Dalton Student Affairs Specialist

704.922.6234

Harriet Dameron Secretary, Library Tech

704.922.6356

Fabien Dass Instructor-Mathematics

704.922.2357

Ann Davis Assistant/Coordinator, RESTC

704.922.6256

Ron Davis Communications Specialist-Campus Police

704.922.6480

Phyllis Davis-Brown Project Director, Upward Bound Program

704.922.2286

Beth Deaton Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Melanie DeKerlegand Instructor-English

704.922.6303

Amy Dellinger Accounting Assistant, Accounts Payable

704.922.6417

Dr. Dewey Dellinger Executive Vice President, Academic & Student Affairs

704.922.6239

Michael Dellinger Supervisor, Grounds Maintenance

704.922.6248

Dr. Keith Denson Instructor-Music

704.922.6211

Will Denton Technology Specialist II

704.922.6420

Mary Ellen Dillon Executive Administrative Asst. to President & Board of Trustees

704.922.6475

Gerri Dobbins Instructor-English

704.922.2288

Michele Domenech Instructor-English

704.922.6563

Shohn Doty Assistant Athletic Director/Head Coach Men’s Baseball

704.923.8465

Dr. Jason Doukas Instructor-Veterinary Medical Technology

704.922.6260

ZaMyra Dow-Shaw Counselor Accessibility

704.922.6224

Karen Duncan Specialist, Instructional Technology

704.922.6555

Logan Dupree Instructor-English

704.922.6324

Adele Earls Advisor, TRiO SSS Program

704.922.2364

Scott Edwards Grounds Technician

704.922.6408

Anita Elliott Financial Aid Specialist, LC

704.748.5214

Ann Elliott Chair, Allied Health/Instructor-Human Services

704.922.2297

Teresa Ellis Administrative Generalist, Accounting Services, LC

704.748.5211

Misti Elting Early College Liaison Educational Partnerships

704.923.8484

Annette Everett Academic Advisor

704.922.2434

Penny Ewing Lead Faculty/Instructor-Phlebotomy

704.922.6532

Jennifer Fannin Instructor-Biology

704.922.6338

Tim Felton Instructor-Automotive Systems Technology

704.922.6387

Shannon Ferguson Lead Faculty/Instructor-Day Nursing

704.922.6371

Jason Finger Network/ PC/AV Technician

704.922.6432

Edward “Eddie” Flowers Coordinator/Instructor-Manufacturing

704.748.5239

Katie Fraley Academic Advisor, College Now

704.922.6297

Monet Freeman Coordinator/Instructor-Textiles

704.922.4305 / 704.825.6305

Ann Gabriel Print Shop/Mailroom Specialist

704.922.6431

Melody Gibson Instructor-Medical Assisting

704.922.6465

Carrie Gillilan Instructor/Coordinator-EMS Clinical Education

704.922.6242

Amy Goforth Clinical Lab & Simulation Educator

704.922.6487

Jane Goodson Instructor-Nursing

704.922.6467

Barbara Gordon Secretary-WSGE Radio Station

704.922.2251

Dan Gore Instructor-Information Technology

704.922.6328

Aolani Gouge Writing Center Coach

704.922.2368

Mary Gourley Instructor-Psychology

704.922.2263

Ashley Graham Staff Accountant/Internal Auditor

704.922.2398

Vicky Graves Basic Skills Student Success Counselor

704.922.2268

Debbie Grayson Lead Faculty/Instructor-Nurse Aide Program

704.922.6372

Danielle Greb HR Administrator

704.922.6484

Sharon Greely Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Lisa Green Admission Specialist/Secretary EMS, AHA Training Center

704.922.6241

Tim Greene Assistant Program/Music Director ON, AIR

704.922.2387

Andrea Grenier Scholarship and Donor Relations Specialist

704.922.2225

Mishael Griffin Secretary-Arts and Sciences

704.922.6310

Cliff Grimsley Instructor-Biology

704.922.6457

Samuel Grubbs Instructor-Economics & Business Administration

704.922.6265

Brandy Guin Instructor-Nursing /Lead Clinical Placement

704.922.8459 / 923.8459

Susan Gutowski Administrative Assistant-Dean of Arts and Sciences

704.922.6311

Denisha Guy Analytical Lab Specialist, TTC

704.922.4263 / 704.825.6263

Jeffrey Guzman Systems Technician

704.923.8400

Debbie Hager CE Registration & Records Specialist

704.922.6496

David Hahn Coordinator, Housekeeping

704.923.8460

Cathis Hall Manager-WSGE Radio Station

704.922.2246

Sandy Hamilton Kimbrell Campus Administrative Assistant

704.922.4256 / 704.825.6256

Emily Hansley Director, Customized Training

704.748.5259

Eric Hardin Instructor-Welding Technology

704.922.6398

Jerome Harris Senior Dyeing & Finishing Specialist

704.922.4268 / 704.825.6268

Dr. John Hauser President

704.922.6475

Dr. Ann Marie Hayes Instructor-Criminal Justice Technology Educational Partnerships

704.922.4306 / 704.825.6306

Randy Hayes Network Infrastructure/Server Specialist

704.922.6420

Stephen Haynes Director, Organizational Development & Safety

704.922.6390

Allyson Heafner Writing Center Coach

704.922.2368

Dara Hearns Assistant Director, Financial Aid

704.922.6226

Sharon Hedgepeth Technical Services Specialist, Morris Library

704.922.6361

Summer Heffner Instructor-Nursing

704.922.2382

Misty Helms Work Study/Financial Aid Specialist

704.922.2453

Dr. George Hendricks Associate Dean, Career & Technical Education, Instructor-Electronics Engineering Technology

704.922.6305

Jill Hendrix Director, Apprenticeships & Work-Based Learning

704.922.6521

Crystal Herring Accounts Receivable Specialist

704.922.6435

Kelly Hinson Instructor-Information Technology

704.922.6572

Debra Hissom Coordinator Adult High School

704.748.5206

Travis Hogue Network/PC/AV Technician

704.922.6420

Jonathan Hollifield Instructor-Civil Engineering Technology

704.922.6269

Jeff Holman Regional Safety Trainer Customized Training Program NCCCS, LC

704.748.5227

Courtney Hopper Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Helen Hovis Secretary-Regional Emergency Services Training Center/Fire & Rescue Training

704.922.6257

Scott Howard Police Officer

704.922.6480

Guyann Howe Executive Administrative Assistant

704.922.6207

Melanie Hoyle Facilitator-Criminal Justice Academy/Basic Law Enforcement Training

704.922.6531

Dee Hudson Administrative Assistant for Vice President of Academic Affairs

704.922.2315

Mitzi Hudson Print Shop/Mailroom Specialist

704.922.6431

Teresa Hudspeth Secretary Workforce Development

704.922.6546

Jodi Huffman Director, Workforce Development

704.922.6250

Pat Hull Circulation Manager

704.922.6358

Dwayne Humphries Instructor-Welding Technology

704.922.6388

Lori Hupp Instructor-Communications

704.922.6330

Gail Huss Communications Specialist-Campus Police

704.922.6480

Leslie Huss Instructor-Mathematics

704.922.6456

Tracy Hutchens Enterprise Resource Planning Systems Analyst

704.922.6420

Joe Issa Biology Lab/Staff Associate

704.922.6335

Karen Jenkins Administrative Assistant-Dean of Career and Technical Education

704.922.6263

Elizabeth Johnson Career Coach - College Now

704.923.8423

Jeff Johnson Plumber Tech

704.922.6509

Katelin Johnson Administrative Assistant - Technology Services

704.922.6420

LeAnne Johnson Student Affairs Specialist

704.922.6231

Tamara Jones WIOA Coordinator

704.923.8409

Alyson Jordan Lead Academic Advisor

704.922.6576

Kulwant “KK” Kaur Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Laura Keener Student Affairs Specialist

704.922.6214

Maëlle Keener HR Coordinator/Talent Acquisition

704.922.6204

Shane Kelledy Instructor-Business Administration & Economics

704.922.2312

Kristin Kelly Instructor-Sociology

704.922.2238

Dr. Zachary Kendra-Dill Director, Advising & Testing

704.922.6223

Dr. Samantha Kessler Director, Planning, Accreditation, Assessment & Institutional Effectiveness

704.922.6243

Rebecca Kouider Instructor-English

704.922.2235

Brett LaFemina Lead Faculty/Instructor-Health & Fitness Science/Health & Physical Education

704.922.2280

Kimber Lail Customized Training

704.748.5268

Dr. Tharmarega “Rega” Lalithkumar Instructor-Biology

704.922.6528

Holly Lambert Coordinator Workforce Development

704.922.2267

Amanda Lamphear Instructor-Nursing

704.922.6374

Kimberly Lancaster Specialist Workforce Development PTR

704.922.6347

Dr. Shannon Landrum Instructor-Biology, LC

704.748.5258

Phillip Lawson Instructor-A/C, Heating & Refrigeration Technology

704.922.6383

Bill Leagon Program Chair/Instructor-Electrical Systems Tech, A/C Heating & Refrigeration Tech

704.922.6382

Vondra Leak Academic Advisor

704.922.2401

Wade Leaphart Police Officer

704.922.6480

Marla Lepley-Starr Instructor-Nursing

704.922.6365

Meagan Lingerfelt Coordinator Student Life and Special Projects

704.922.6312

Marlo Lipscomb Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Kathy Livsie Program Chair/Instructor-Manufacturing Technology, Mechanical Engineering Tech

704.922.6267

Brendan Loring Production Director, PT

704.922.2233

Tammy Lowery Lead Faculty/Central Sterile Processing

704.922.6370

Chris Loyd Creative Services Manager, Raleigh Office, BioNetwork Learning Solutions Center

919.901.2862

Jane Lynch Specialist Workforce Development PTR

704.922.6315

Candice Madden Supervisor, Accounts Receivable/Sponsorship/Cashiering

704.922.6208

Dr. Virginie Maggiotti Instructor-Chemistry

704.922.6522

Dr. Dawn Marin Instructor-Chemistry

704.922.6336

Leslie Martin Associate Dean, Career & Technical Education Instructor, Office Administration

704.922.6284

Dr. Leonard Martineau Instructor-Health & Fitness Science

704.922.2271

Joanne Matz Instructor-Mathematics & ACA

704.922.6237

Skyler Mayhue Housekeeper/Floor Maintenance

704.922.6419

Joshua Mays Instructor-Biology

704.922.6323

Kenneth “KJ” McAllister Baseball Coach, PT

704.923.8469

Beth McCall Instructor-English

704.922.6326

La’Shelle McClain Student Affairs Specialist

704.922.6216

Sandy McClure Accounts Receivable Specialist

704.922.6410

Kendrick McDowell Success Coach Minority Male Success Initiative

704.922.2296

Ginger McGinnis Student Affairs Specialist

704.922.6219

Dr. John McHugh Dean, Lincoln & Kimbrell Campuses

704.922.5213 / 704.748.5213 (LC) / 704.825.6307 (KC)

Rico McIlwain, Jr. Systems Administrator

704.922.6561

Rico McIlwain, Sr. Police Officer

704.922.6480

Talmadge McInnis Chief of Campus Police & Security

704.922.6200

Tammy McIntyre Basic Skills Assistant Coordinator

704.922.6319

Rebecca McLain Director, Life Skills

704.922.6352

Daniel McLaurin Locksmith

704.922.6480

Savonne McNeill Chief Information Officer

704.922.6420

Michael McPherson Police Officer

704.922.6480

Cindy McSwain Temporary Admissions Specialist/Secretary Health & Human Svcs.

704.922.6377

Jami McSwain Instructor-Mathematics

704.922.6282

Tyler Medlin Extrusion Specialist, TTC

704.922.4005 / 704.825.5005

Mani Memari Program Chair/Instructor-Computer & Electronics Engineering Technology

704.922.6301

Christian Mendoza Instructor-English

704.922.6504

Tina Merriweather WIOA Youth Specialist

704.923.8415

Dr. Kyndra Messick Lead Instructor-Paralegal Program

704.922.6289

Dr. Lori Metcalf Associate Dean-Arts and Sciences/Instructor-Psychology

704.922.6313

Mack Millen Maintenance Lead/Electrical Maintenance Tech

704.922.2438

James Miller Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Kimberly Miller Instructor-Sociology

704.922.6592

Renita Mizraim Dean, Student Development

704.923.8403

Shikera Moore Supervisor, Payroll/Accounts Payable/General Accounting

704.922.6413

Venicia Mora Student Affairs Secretary/Information Desk

704.922.6220

Teresa Morgan Senior Physical Testing Specialist

704.922.4288 / 704.825.6288

Pam Morphew Receptionist Cosmetology PT, LC

704.748.5252

Joy Morrow Job Developer/Coordinator Work-Based Learning & Placement

704.922.6360

Dr. Mary Morton Instructor-Philosophy and Religion

704.922.6340

Beverly Murphy Specialist, Distance Education

704.922.2307

Damon Murray Dean, College Now

704.922.6525

Rebecca Nance Instructor-Accounting

704.922.6392

Dr. Jennifer Nichols Vice President, Educational Partnerships

704.922.6482

Rachel Noreika Head Coach, Women’s Beach Volleyball

704.923.8454

Dr. Thomas Nortey Program Chair/Instructor-Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Technology

704.922.6306

Rein Norton-Small Project Support Assistant, Customized Training PT

704.748.5270

Kimberly Norwood Administrative Assistant/Welcome Desk Receptionist, LC

704.748.5200

Cecilia Novinski Communications Specialist-Campus Police

704.922.6480

David “Dicky” Nutt Athletic Director/Head Coach, Men’s Basketball

704.923.8464

Rama Olson Instructor-Computer & Electronics Engineering Technology

704.922.6302

Tanya Osbia Success Coach Apprenticeship 321

704.922.2313

Julie Ostrowski Executive Director, Marketing & Communications

704.923.8438

Yasmeen Owens COVID Coordinator, PT

704.922.6558 / 704.868.6810

Dotty Packett Payroll Specialist

704.922.6412

Angela Painter Instructor-Office Administration

704.922.2317

Edward Pardue Instructor-Sociology

704.922.6329

Chad Parlier Instructor-EMS Education

704.922.2232

Kimberly Parsley EMS Director, Lead Faculty/Instructor-EMS Education

704.922.2311

Linc Pauley Instructor-Information Technology, LC

704.748.5241

Johnny Paysour Police Officer

704.922.6480

Katrina Penegar Microscopist & SEM Specialist, TTC

704.922.4292 / 704.825.6292

Christopher Perkins Product Development Specialist, TTC

704.922.4259 / 704.825.6259

Ungina Perkins Director, Financial Aid & Veterans Affairs

704.922.2310

Robin Perry Instructor-Early Childhood Education Instructor

704.922.6274

Jennifer Phillips Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Finance, Operations, and Facilities

704.922.6406

Monica Phillips Academic Advisor

704.922.2270

Dr. Heather Porter Instructor-Nursing

704.922.6367

Judith Porter Instructor-Music

704.922.6346

Lisa Powell Bookstore Assistant/Merchandiser

704.922.2265

Leslie Pressley Director of Nursing Programs

704.922.6366

Deanna Pressley Customized Training

704.748.5245

Whit Preston Information Access Librarian

704.922.6357

Austin Price Instructor-Welding Technology

704.922.6389

Rachel Price Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Brittney Prichard Instructor-English

704.922.6345

Tonya Propst Secretary, Life Skills, LC

704.748.5205

Jeffrey Pruett Instructor-History

704.922.6553

Anthony Pruitt Assistant Director, Student Registration & Records

704.922.6539

Ann Putnam Lead Communications Specialist-Campus Police

704.922.6480

Jeremy Railton Program Chair/Instructor-Business Admin, Office Admin, Paralegal & Supply Chain Mgmt/Interim Chair, Accounting

704.922.6404

Christian Raines Administrative Assistant, TRiO SSS Program

704.922.2363

Jacob Rand Instructor/Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator

704.922.8470

Charles Reid, Jr. Senior Polymer Processing Specialist, TTC

704.825.5003

Scott Reneau Maintenance Tech

704.923.8419

Cynthia Revis Secretary, BioNetwork Learning Solutions Center, LC

704.748.5267

Ruffin Reynolds Instructor-English

704.922.8421

Eric Rhom Program Chair, Instructor-Automotive Systems Technology

704.922.6386

Libby Richardson Academic Advisor, College Now LC

704.748.5207

Lani Ries Coordinator, Learning Center & MASC/Assistant Coach Women’s Softball (Fast Pitch)

704.922.7349 / 704.922.8486

Patty Robinson CTE Success Coach & Retention Specialist

704.922.6453

Jessica Rodriguez Instructor-Cosmetology, LC

704.748.5257

Jamie Rosser Student Success & Academic Support Coach/Head Coach Women's Cross Country/Assistant Coach Men’s Basketball

704.923.8471

Makenzie Rowe Clerical Assistant - WSGE

704.922.2304

Alisa Roy Director, Student Registration & Records

704.922.6202

Angie Rudd Instructor-Information Technology

704.922.2318

Dana Rudisill Academic Advisor/Instructor-Health & Human Services

704.922.2279

Donald Rusch Director, Textile Technology Center

704.922.4264 / 704.825.6264

Jason Sain Instructor-Mathematics

704.922.2358

Bailey Sandridge Learning Resources Specialist

704.922.2393

Christopher Saunders Lead Extrusion Specialist, TTC

704.825.5003

Duane Sellers HVAC Tech

704.922.6510

Sholeh Shariat Instructor-Mathematics

704.922.6403

Sherry Sharpe Instructor-ACA/Retention Coordinator

704.922.2303

Allison Shaw Academic Advisor

704.922.6369

Calvin Shaw Director, Criminal Justice Academy, Basic Law Enforcement Training, Instructor CJA

704.922.6270

Dr. Mark Shellman Program Chair/Instructor-Information Technology

704.922.6278

Sue Shellman Instructor-Medical Office Administration

704.922.6285

Dr. Audrey Sherrill Vice President, Student Affairs

704.922.6217

Sherry Sherrill Instructor-Psychology

704.922.6501

Vernon Shoaf Sr. Director, BioNetwork Learning Solutions Center, LC

704.922.5266 / 704.748.5266

Brian Shook Student Affairs Specialist

704.922.6213

Windy Short Product Development Specialist , TTC

704.922.4303 / 704.825.6303

Al Shuford Athletic Trainer

Debbie Sigmon Admin. Assist. to Vice President for Economic and Workforce Dev.

704.922.6476

Dr. Stacy Simpson Instructor-Nursing

704.922.2257

Sandi Sinclair Lead Faculty/Instructor-Cosmetology, LC

704.748.5229

Lakhvinder Singh Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Manraj Singh Managing Director of Purchasing & Auxiliary Services

704.922.2452

Melanie Skinner Lead Faculty/Instructor-Veterinary Medical Technology

704.922.6393

Dwight Smith Lieutenant Campus Police

704.923.8450

Greg Smith Vice President for Economic and Workforce Development

704.922.6266

Dr. Sharlene Smith Instructor-Information Technology

704.922.6276

Becky Smykowski Academic Advisor

704.922.6400

Danny Sorrells Supervisor, Maintenance/Housekeeping

704.922.6419

Michael Sowell Instructor-Business Administration & Economics

704.922.6271

Sid Sowers Instructor-History & Political Science

704.922.6314

Rick Stahl Senior Analytical Chemist , TTC

704.922.4265 / 704.825.6265

Debbie Stamey Payroll Assistant, Accounting Specialist

704.922.6575

Holly Steuerwald Coordinator - Development Office Operations

704.922.2372

Michael Steuerwald Instructor/Head Coach Women’s Softball (Fast Pitch)

704.923.8466

Alicia Stevenson Physical Testing Specialist, TTC

704.922.4288 / 704.825.6288

Darren Stewart Coordinator, Veterans Affairs Resources

704.922.6229

Jason Story Instructor-Art

704.922.6245

Elaina Stromberg Accounting Specialist, Cashiering/Sponsorship/Bookstore Support

704.923.8427

Edward (Ed) Stroup Grounds Technician

704.922.6408

Dr. Eric Styles Project Coordinator, TRiO SSS Program

704.922.2362

Michelle Sullivan Assistant Director-Continuing Education Registration and Records

704.922.6252

Jeff Switzer Specialist Career & Technical Education

704.922.6381

Jim Taft Physical Testing/Microscopy & Flammability, TTC

704.922.4298 / 704.825.6298

Tim Tate Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Eddie Taylor COVID/Special Projects Coordinator

704.922.6591 / 704.917.9233

Debbie Thibeault Secretary, Career & Technical Education

704.922.6296

Marlena Thomas Associate Dean, Health & Human Services

704.922.8453 / 704.923.8453

Lena Thompson Coordinator, Environmental, Health & Safety Trainer, PT

704.922.6286

William Thompson Instructor -Fire Protection Technology/Public Safety Administration

704.922.2360

Christopher Thurley Instructor-English/Writing Center Coordinator

704.922.6450

Michael Titus Grounds Technician

704.922.6408

Crystal Todd Police Officer

704.922.6480

Hisayo Tokura-Gallo Instructor-Psychology

704.922.6341

Melvin Totten Police Officer

704.922.6480

Megan Turney Instructor-Nursing

704.922.6375

Luke Upchurch Chief Development Officer/Executive Director, GC Foundation

704.922.6511

Jodi Valencic Zieverink Instructor-Biology

704.922.6526

Debbie Van Scyoc Compliance/Clinical Specialist Secretary, Cosmetology & Esthetics

704.922.2275

Linda Vespa Writer, PT

704.922.6402

Khiem Villanueva Administrative Assistant to Vice President of Educational Partnerships

704.922.2424

BreAnne Walker Chair-Wellness/Instructor-Cosmetology, LC

704.748.5255

Joshua Walker Program Chair/Instructor-Computer Integrated Machining & Welding Technology

704.922.6395

Kay Walker Instructor-English/College Liaison, Educational Partnerships Partnerships

704.922.2261

Jimmy Warren Instructor-Information Technology

704.922.6499

Kimberly Warwick Administrative Assistant-Dean of Health and Human Services

704.922.6379

Shelton Watson Project Advisor Upward Bound Program

704.922.6459

Jimmy West Police Officer

704.922.6480

Melinda West Instructor-Nursing

704.922.2359

Dan Whisnant Housekeeper

704.922.6419

Susan Whittemore Biology Instructor

704.922.6230

Felicia Williams Specialist Work-Based Learning & Placement

704.922.6212

Holly Williams Instructor-Nursing

704.922.6368

Juanita Williams WIOA Work Experience Specialist

704.922.8416 / 704.923.8416

Patricia Williams Instructor-Biology

704.922.6527

Tanisha Williams Director, Admissions

704.922.6537

Carla Williams-Truesdale Admissions, Student Affairs Specialist

704.922.5217 / 704.748.5217 (LC) / 704.922.2283 (DC)

Charles Wilson Director, Bookstore & Food Services

704.922.6454

Tony Wilson Captain, Campus Police

704.922.6272

John Withers Instructor-English

704.922.2367

Dr. Heather Woodson Vice President, Academic Affairs

704.922.6240

Ashley Wooten Instructor-Nurse Aide Program

704.922.2309

Barbara Wright Writing Center Coach

704.922.2368

Cassey Wright Academic Advisor, College Now, LC

704.922.5212 / 704.748.5212

Sandra Wright Chair-Mathematics, Physics, and Academic Studies/ Instructor-Mathematics

704.922.6452

Dr. Julie Wyatt Instructor-Biology

704.922.2316

Eileen Yantz Lead Instructor, Early Childhood Education

704.922.6533

Lisa Young Academic Advisor - College Now, PT

704.922.2229

Liliya Zalevskaya Instructor-Art

704.922.6344

Christine Ziemba-Tolbert Instructor-Academic Studies

704.922.2302